World Football Organization   World Football Database



Africa
Asia
Europe
North America
Oceania
South America
Main page
Clubs
Grounds
Locations
Leagues


England > Clubs

Abbey Hey
Abingdon Town
Abingdon United FC
Accrington Stanley
AFC Bournemouth
AFC Bridgford
AFC Lewisham
AFC Newbury
AFC Sudbury
AFC Totton
AFC Wallingford
AFC Wimbledon
Aldershot Town
Alfreton Town
Almondsbury Town
Alnwick Town
Alsager Town
Alton Town
Altrincham
Alvechurch
Amersham Town
Amesbury Town
Andover
Annfield Plain
Anstey Nomads
Anstey Town
Ardley United
Arlesey Town
Armthorpe Welfare
Arnold Town
Arsenal
Arundel
Asfordby Amateurs
Ash United
Ashford Town
Ashford Town (Middx)
Ashington
Ashton United
Aston Clinton
Aston Villa
Atherstone United
Atherton Collieries
Atherton LR
Aveley
Aylesbury United
Aylestone Park Old Boys
Backwell United
Bacup Borough
Baldock Town
Bamber Bridge
Banbury United
Banstead Athletic
Bardon Hill
Barking & East Ham United
Barnet
Barnsley
Barnstaple Town
Barrow
Barrow Town
Barton Rovers
Barwell
Bashley
Basildon United
Basingstoke Town
BAT Sports
Bath City
Beaconsfield SYCOB
Beckenham Town
Bedfont
Bedford Town
Bedford United & Valerio
Bedlington Terriers
Bedworth United
Belper Town
Bemerton Heath Harlequins
Berkhamsted Town
Berwick Rangers
Bexhill Town
Bicester Town
Biddulph Victoria
Bideford
Biggleswade Town
Biggleswade United
Billericay Town
Billingham Synthonia
Billingham Town
Bilston Town
Binfield
Birmingham City
Birstall United
Birtley Town
Bishop Auckland
Bishop Sutton
Bishop's Stortford
Bishops Cleeve
Bisley Sports
Bitton
Blaby & Whetstone Athletic
Blackburn Rovers
Blackfield & Langley
Blackpool
Blackpool Mechanics
Blackstone
Blackwell MW
Bloxwich Town
Blyth Spartans
Bognor Regis Town
Boldmere St. Michaels
Boldon CA
Bolehall Swifts
Bolton Wanderers
Boreham Wood
Borrowash Victoria
Boston Town
Boston United
Bourne Town
Bournemouth FC
Bowers United
Brache Sparta
Brackley Town
Bracknell Town
Bradford (Park Avenue)
Bradford City
Braintree Town
Brandon United
Brentford
Brentwood
Bridgnorth Town
Bridgwater Town
Bridlington Town
Bridport
Brierley & Hagley
Brigg Town
Brightlingsea United
Brighton & Hove Albion
Brimsdown Rovers
Brislington
Bristol City
Bristol Manor Farm
Bristol Rovers
Broadbridge Heath
Brockenhurst
Brodsworth MW
Bromley
Bromsgrove Rovers
Bromyard
Brook House
Broxbourne Borough V&E
Buckingham Town
Bugbrooke St. Michaels
Burgess Hill Town
Burnham
Burnham Ramblers
Burnley
Burscough
Burton Albion
Bury
Bury Town
Buxton
Calne Town
Camberley Town
Cambridge City
Cambridge United
Cammell Laird
Canvey Island
Carlisle United
Carlton Town
Carshalton Athletic
Carterton Town
Castleton Gabriels
Causeway United
Chadderton
Chalfont St. Peter
Chalfont Wasps
Chard Town
Charlton Athletic
Chasetown
Chatham Town
Chatteris Town
Cheadle Town
Chelmsford City
Chelsea
Cheltenham Saracens
Cheltenham Town
Chertsey Town
Chesham United
Cheshunt
Cheslyn Hay
Chessington & Hook United
Chessington United
Chester City
Chester-Le-Street Town
Chesterfield
Chichester City United
Chippenham Town
Chipping Norton Town
Chipstead
Chorley
Christchurch
Cinderford Town
Cirencester Academy
Cirencester Town
Cirencester United
Clacton Town
Clanfield
Clapton
Clevedon Town
Clevedon United
Clitheroe
Coalville Town
Cobham
Cockfosters
Cogenhoe United
Colchester United
Concord Rangers
Congleton Town
Consett
Corby Town
Corinthian Casuals
Cornard United
Cottesmore Amateurs
Cove
Coventry City
Cowes Sports
Cradley Town
Crawley Town
Cray Wanderers
Crewe Alexandra
Crook Town
Crowborough Athletic
Croydon
Croydon Athletic
Crystal Palace
Cullompton Rangers
Curzon Ashton
Dagenham & Redbridge
Darlington
Dartford
Darwen
Daventry Town
Dawlish Town
Deal Town
Deeping Rangers
Denaby United
Derby County
Dereham Town
Desborough Town
Devizes Town
Didcot Town
Diss Town
Doncaster Rovers
Dorchester Town
Dorking
Dover Athletic
Downes Sports
Downham Town
Downton
Drayton Wanderers
Droylsden
Dudley Sports
Dudley Town
Dulwich Hamlet
Dunkirk
Dunstable Town
Dunston Federation
Durham City
Earl Shilton Albion
Easington Colliery
Easington Sports
East Ham United
East Preston
East Thurrock United
Eastbourne Borough
Eastbourne Town
Eastbourne United
Eastleigh
Eastwood Town
Eccleshill United
Edgware Town
Egham Town
Ellistown
Elmore
Ely City
Emley
Enfield
Englefield Green Rovers
Epsom & Ewell
Erith & Belvedere
Erith Town
Esh Winning
Eton Wick
Evenwood Town
Everton
Evesham United
Exeter City
Exmouth Town
Eynesbury Rovers
Fairford Town
Fakenham Town
Falmouth Town
Fareham Town
Farnborough Town
Farnham Town
Farsley Celtic
Faversham Town
Felixstowe & Walton United
Feltham
Ferryhill Athletic
Finchampstead
Fisher Athletic
Flackwell Heath
Fleet Town
Fleetwood Freeport
Flixton
Folkestone Invicta
Ford Sports Daventry
Ford United
Forest Green Rovers
Fosse Imps
Friar Lane Old Boys
Frickley Athletic
Frimley Green
Frome Town
Fulham
Gainsborough Trinity
Garforth Town
Gateshead
Gedling Town
Gillingham
Glapwell
Glasshoughton Welfare
Glossop North End
Gloucester City
Gloucester United
Godalming & Guildford
Goole
Gorleston
Gornal Athletic
Gosport Borough
Grantham Town
Gravesend & Northfleet
Grays Athletic
Great Harwood Town
Great Wakering Rovers
Great Yarmouth Town
Greenacres
Greenwich Borough
Gresley Rovers
Grimsby Town
Grosvenor Park
Guisborough Town
Guiseley
Hadleigh United
Hailsham Town
Halesowen Harriers
Halesowen Town
Halifax Town
Hall Road Rangers
Hallam
Hallen
Halstead Town
Hamble ASSC
Hampton & Richmond Borough
Handrahan Timbers
Hanwell Town
Harefield United
Haringey Borough
Harlow Town
Harpenden Town
Harrogate Railway
Harrogate Town
Harrow Borough
Harrow Hill
Hartlepool United
Hartley Wintney
Harwich & Parkeston
Hassocks
Hastings Town
Hatfield Main
Havant & Waterlooville
Haverhill Rovers
Hayes
Headington Amateurs
Heanor Town
Heath Hayes
Hebburn
Hednesford Town
Hemel Hempstead Town
Hendon
Henley Town
Hereford United
Herne Bay
Hertford Town
Heybridge Swifts
Highfield Rangers
Highgate United
Highworth Town
Hillingdon Borough
Hinckley United
Histon
Hitchin Town
Hoddesdon Town
Holbeach United
Holker Old Boys
Hollinwood
Holmer Green
Holwell Sports
Hook Norton
Horden CW
Hornchurch
Horsham
Horsham YMCA
Hounslow Borough
Hucknall Town
Huddersfield Town
Hull City
Hullbridge Sports
Huncote S&S
Hungerford Town
Hyde United
Hythe United
Ibstock Welfare
Ilford
Ilfracombe Town
Ilkeston Town
Ipswich Town
Ipswich Wanderers
Ivybridge Town
Jarrow
Jarrow Roofing Boldon CA
Kempston Rovers
Kendal Town
Kennek Ryhope CA
Kettering Town
Keynsham Town
Kidderminster Harriers
Kidlington
Kidsgrove Athletic
Kimberley Town
Kings Heath
Kings Lynn
Kingsbury Town
Kingstonian
Kington Town
Kirby Muxloe
Lancaster City
Lancing
Langford
Leatherhead
Leeds United
Leek CSOB
Leek Town
Leicester City
Leicester YMCA
Leicestershire Constabulary
Leigh RMI
Leighton Town
Letchworth Garden City
Letcombe
Leverstock Green
Lewes
Leyton
Leyton Orient
Leyton Pennant
Lincoln City
Lincoln United
Littlehampton Town
Liverpool
Liversedge
London Colney
Long Buckby
Long Eaton United
Lordswood
Loughborough Dynamo
Louth United
Lowestoft Town
Ludlow Town
Luton Town
Lutterworth Town
Lye Town
Lymington & New Milton
Macclesfield Town
Maidenhead United
Maidstone United
Maine Road
Maldon Town
Malmesbury Victoria
Maltby Main
Malvern Town
Manchester City
Manchester United
Mangotsfield United
Mansfield Town
March Town United
Marconi
Margate
Marine
Marlow
Marske United
Martin Baker Sports
Matlock Town
Meir KA
Melksham Town
Merstham
Metropolitan Police
Mickleover Sports
Middle Barton
Middlesbrough
Mildenhall Town
Millwall
Milton Keynes City
Milton United
Minehead Town
Molesey
Moneyfield
Moor Green
Morecambe
Morpeth Town
Mossley
Nantwich Town
Narborough & Littlethorpe
Needham Market
Nelson
Nettleham
New Marske
Newcastle Benfield Saints
Newcastle Blue Star
Newcastle Town
Newcastle United
Newmarket Town
Newport (IoW)
Newport Pagnell Town
North Ferriby United
North Greenford United
North Kilworth
North Leigh
North Shields
Northallerton Town
Northampton Spencer
Northampton Town
Northwich Victoria
Northwood
Norwich City
Norwich United
Nottingham Forest
Notts County
Nuneaton Borough
Oadby Town
Oakwood
Odd Down
Old Woodstock Town
Oldbury United
Oldham Athletic
Oldham Town
Ossett Albion
Ossett Town
Oxford City
Oxford United
Paget Rangers
Pagham
Parkgate
Paulton Rovers
Peacehaven & Telscombe
Pegasus Juniors
Pelsall Villa
Penn & Tylers Green
Penrith
Peppard
Pershore Town
Peterborough United
Peterlee Newtown
Pewsey Vale
Pickering Town
Plymouth Argyle
Pontefract Collieries
Port Vale
Porthleven
Portland United
Portsmouth
Portsmouth Royal Navy
Potters Bar Town
Potton United
Poulton Victoria
Prescot Cables
Preston North End
Prestwood
Prudhoe Town
Purfleet
Purton
Quarry Nomads
Queens Park Rangers
Quorn
Racing Club Warwick
Radcliffe Borough
Rainworth MW
Ramsbottom United
Ramsgate
Ratby Sports
Raunds Town
Rayners Lane
Raynes Park Vale
Reading
Reading Town
Real Francis
Redcar Town
Redditch United
Redhill
Ringmer
Rocester
Rochdale
Romford
Ross Town
Rossendale United
Rossington Main
Rotherham United
Rothwell Town
Rottingdean Village
Royston Town
RS Basingstoke
Rugby United
Ruislip Manor
Runcorn Halton
Rushall Olympic
Rushden & Diamonds
Saffron Dynamo
Saffron Walden Town
Salford City
Salisbury City
Saltash United
Saltdean United
Sandhurst Town
Sandiacre Town
Sandwell Borough
Sawbridgeworth Town
Scarborough
Scunthorpe United
Seaham Red Star
Selby Town
Selsey
Selston
Shawbury United
Sheffield
Sheffield United
Sheffield Wednesday
Sheppey United
Shepshed Dynamo
Shepton Mallet
Shifnal Town
Shildon
Shirebrook Town
Shoreham
Shortwood United
Shotton Comrades
Shrewsbury Town
Shrivenham
Sidlesham
Sidley United
Sileby Town
Sittingbourne
Skelmersdale United
Slade Green
Slough Town
Soham Town Rangers
Solihull Borough
Somersham Town
South Shields
South Shields Cleadon
South Shields Harton & Westoe
South Shields Simonside
Southall
Southall Town
Southam United
Southampton
Southend Manor
Southend United
Southport
Southwick
Spalding United
Spennymoor United
Squires Gate
St. Albans City
St. Andrews
St. Blazey
St. Helens Town
St. Leonards
St. Margaretsbury
St. Neots Town
Stafford Rangers
Stafford Town
Staines Town
Stalybridge Celtic
Stamford
Stanley United
Stansted
Stanway Rovers
Stapenhill
Star
Staveley Miners Welfare
Stevenage Borough
Stewarts & Lloyds
Stockport County
Stocksbridge Park Steels
Stoke City
Stokesley
Stoney Stanton
Stotfold
Stourbridge
Stourport Swifts
Stowmarket Town
Stratford Town
Street
Studley BKL
Sunderland AFC
Sunderland Ryhope CW
Sutton Coldfield Town
Sutton Town
Sutton United
Swaffham Town
Swanage Town & Herston
Swindon Supermarine
Swindon Town
Tadcaster Albion
Tamworth
Taunton Town
Team Bath
Telford United
Thackley
Thame United
Thamesmead Town
Thatcham Town
Thetford Town
Thornaby
Thornaby on Tees
Three Bridges
Thringstone United
Thurmaston Town
Thurnby Rangers
Tilbury
Tiptree United
Tiverton Town
Tividale
Tonbridge Angels
Tooting & Mitcham United
Torquay United
Torrington
Tottenham Hotspur
Tow Law Town
Trafford
Tranmere Rovers
Tring Town
Tuffley Rovers
Tunbridge Wells
Uxbridge
Vauxhall Motors
VCD Athletic
Viking Greenford
Walsall
Waltham Abbey
Walton & Hersham
Walton Casuals
Wantage Town
Warboys Town
Ware
Warminster Town
Warrington Town
Washington Ikeda Hoover
Washington Nissan
Watford
Wealdstone
Wednesfield
Welling United
Wellingborough Town
Wellington Town
Welton Rovers
Welwyn Garden City
Wembley
West Allotment Celtic
West Auckland Town
West Bromwich Albion
West Ham United
West Midlands Police
Westbury United
Westfield
Westfields
Weston Super Mare
Weymouth
Whickham
Whitburn
Whitby Town
Whitchurch United
Whitehaven
Whitehawk
Whitley Bay
Whitstable Town
Whitton United
Whyteleafe
Wick
Wigan Athletic
Willand Rovers
Willenhall Town
Willington
Wimbledon FC
Wimborne Town
Windscale
Windsor & Eton
Wingate & Finchley
Winsford United
Winterbourne United
Winterton Rangers
Wisbech Town
Witham Town
Withdean 2000
Witney Academy
Witney Town
Witton Albion
Wivenhoe Town
Woking
Wokingham Town
Wolverhampton Casuals
Wolverhampton Wanderers
Wolviston
Woodbridge Town
Woodford United
Woodley Sports
Wootton Bassett Town
Wootton Blue Cross
Worcester City
Worcester College Old Boys
Workington
Worksop Town
Worsbrough Bridge Miners Welfare
Worthing
Wroxham
Wycombe Wanderers
Yate Town
Yaxley
Yeading
Yeovil Town
York City
Yorkshire Amateur